top of page

Henley Womens Regatta Results.


 

Year
Trophy
Class
Crew
Round
Winning Crew
Losing Crew
Time
Station
Verdict
2024
Rosie Maygothling Trophy
W Aspirational 2x
E. Thurman, L. Wilkes
2024
Fiona Denis Trophy
W Aspirational Lwt 1x
H. Taylor
2024
Nina Padwick Trophy
W J16 4x-
M. Vass, R. Troman, I. Perrin, P. Hayden
2024
Nina Padwick Trophy
W J16 4x-
E. Taylor & Newark R.C. and Leicester R.C.
2024
April Vellacott Trophy
W Champ 4-
J. Smith, L. Stokes, M. Nutkins, J. Smith
2023
Di Ellis Trophy
W Junior 1x
H. Taylor
Quarter-Final
Shiplake College
Derby Rowing Club
6.14
1 - Berks
DNF - Derby RC
2023
Di Ellis Trophy
W Junior 1x
H. Taylor
Heat
Derby Rowing Club
Tideway Scullers School
6.17
2 - Bucks
3 lengths
2010
Chairmans Trophy
W Senior 4x
Final
Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club & Trent Rowing Club
5.08
2 - Bucks
4 lengths
2010
Chairmans Trophy
W Senior 4x
Heat
Derby Rowing Club & Trent Rowing Club
Maidenhead Rowing Club
5.16
2 - Bucks
Canvas
2014
Rosie Maygothling Trophy
W Senior 2x
Heat
Worcester University
Derby Rowing Club
5.57
3 1/2 lengths
2013
Chairmans Trophy
W Senior 4x
Heat
Marlow Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
6.01
2 - Bucks
1/3 length
2011
Rosie Maygothling Trophy
W Senior 2x
Heat
Vesta Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
6.01
Easily
2011
Rosie Maygothling Trophy
W Senior 2x
Heat
Hereford Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
6.11
1 2/3 length
2007
Rosie Maygothling Trophy
W Senior 2x
Heat
Marlow Rowing Club & Reading Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
5.55
1 - Berks
Easily
2003
Redgrave Challenge Vase
W Champ 2-
Quarter-Final
Upper Thames Rowing Club & Thames Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
6.02
2 - Bucks
Easily
2015
Fiona Dennis Trophy
W Lightweight 1x
P. Cook
Quarter-Final
Oxford Brookes University Boat Club
Derby Rowing Club
6.22
2 - Bucks
1 length
2015
Fiona Dennis Trophy
W Lightweight 1x
P. Cook
Heat
Derby Rowing Club
Tideway Scullers School
6.04
1 - Berks
2 lengths
2016
Fiona Dennis Trophy
W Lightweight 1x
P. Cook
Heat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
6.27
1 - Berks
4 lengths
2017
Fiona Dennis Trophy
W Lightweight 1x
P. Cook
Quarter-Final
Norwich Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
6.12
1 - Berks
3/4 length
2017
Fiona Dennis Trophy
W Lightweight 1x
P. Cook
Heat
Derby Rowing Club
Bradford Amateur Rowing Club
6.26
1 - Berks
Easily
2022
Lester Trophy
W Club 4-
K. Harris, C. Garnham, E. Carr, L. Watson
Heat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
Derby Rowing Club
N/A
2 - Bucks
DSQ - Derby RC
2022
Redgrave Challenge Vase
W Champ 2-
S. Rouke, M. Nutkins
Heat
Bucknell University U.S.A
Derby Rowing Club
7.10
1 - Berks
Easily
bottom of page